Back to top
Shampoo Ketoconazole 0.2% With ZPTO 1%
Shampoo Ketoconazole 0.2% With ZPTO 1%

Shampoo Ketoconazole 0.2% With ZPTO 1%

Price 175 INR/ Bottle

MOQ : 1000 Bottles

Shampoo Ketoconazole 0.2% With ZPTO 1% Specification

  • Warnings
  • For external use only. Avoid contact with eyes.
  • Toxicity
  • Non-toxic under recommended usage
  • Directions for Use
  • Apply on wet hair, lather, leave for 3-5 minutes, rinse thoroughly
  • Application Area
  • Scalp and hair
  • Color
  • White to Off-White
  • Fragrance
  • Mild
  • Strength (Ketoconazole)
  • 0.2%
  • Product Name
  • Shampoo Ketoconazole 0.2% With ZPTO 1%
  • Use
  • Treatment of dandruff, seborrheic dermatitis, fungal scalp infections
  • Storage Conditions
  • Store below 30C in dry place, away from sunlight
  • Bottle Size
  • 100 ml, 200 ml, 500 ml (varies)
  • Shelf Life
  • 24 months from manufacturing date
  • Formulation Type
  • Medicated Anti-Dandruff Shampoo
  • Packaging Type
  • Bottle
  • pH Range
  • 5.07.0
  • HSN Code
  • 3305
  • Strength (ZPTO)
  • 1%
  • Physical Appearance
  • Clear to opaque viscous liquid
  • Main Ingredients
  • Ketoconazole 0.2%, Zinc Pyrithione (ZPTO) 1%, Aqua, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Fragrance
 

Shampoo Ketoconazole 0.2% With ZPTO 1% Trade Information

  • Minimum Order Quantity
  • 1000 Bottles
  • Payment Terms
  • Cash in Advance (CID)
  • Packaging Details
  • 60ml With Carton
  • Main Export Market(s)
  • Asia
  • Main Domestic Market
  • All India
  • Certifications
  • GMO , ISO CERTIFIED
 

About Shampoo Ketoconazole 0.2% With ZPTO 1%



Experience a potent and imposing solution to dandruff and scalp infections with Shampoo Ketoconazole 0.2% With ZPTO 1%. This grand formula is crafted for a limited time only-don't miss out, as this offer is ending soon! Ketoconazole's powerful anti-fungal properties combined with ZPTO effectively target stubborn dandruff and seborrheic dermatitis. Available in convenient bottle sizes (100 ml, 200 ml, or 500 ml), it offers clinical-strength relief for a noticeably healthier scalp and hair. Find clarity and confidence with every wash!

Surface Application, User Group, and Key Use

Shampoo Ketoconazole 0.2% With ZPTO 1% is designed for direct application on the scalp and hair. Suitable for both men and women experiencing dandruff, seborrheic dermatitis, or fungal scalp infections, it's used as a specialized medicated shampoo in hair care regimens. Its grand efficacy benefits adults, ensuring your scalp remains clean and healthy through routine usage. Incorporate this treatment into your routine for visible relief and improved scalp appearance.


Packaging, Domestic Market, and Sample Exchange

This medicated shampoo comes in sturdy, protective packaging-available in 100 ml, 200 ml, and 500 ml bottles. Designed for convenient and safe transport services, it reaches you in optimal condition. Serving India's main domestic market, sample exchange options are available for your satisfaction. Each package detail is tailored to uphold product integrity, making it easy to incorporate this powerful solution into your daily hair care regimen. Experience reliable quality in every exchange.


FAQ's of Shampoo Ketoconazole 0.2% With ZPTO 1%:


Q: How should I properly use Shampoo Ketoconazole 0.2% With ZPTO 1%?

A: Apply to wet hair, massage into a rich lather, leave it on the scalp for 3-5 minutes, then rinse thoroughly. Use as directed by your physician or as part of your regular anti-dandruff routine.

Q: What benefits does Shampoo Ketoconazole 0.2% With ZPTO 1% offer?

A: This shampoo provides potent relief for dandruff, seborrheic dermatitis, and fungal scalp infections. Its grand formulation helps soothe the scalp, reduces flaking, and improves overall scalp health with regular use.

Q: When is it recommended to use this medicated shampoo?

A: It's recommended when you notice persistent dandruff, scalp irritation, redness, or symptoms of seborrheic dermatitis. For best results, integrate into your hair care routine as advised by a healthcare professional.

Q: Where can I find Shampoo Ketoconazole 0.2% With ZPTO 1% in India?

A: You can find this product from authorized suppliers and manufacturers across India. It's available for both bulk and individual purchase as per your needs.

Q: What storage conditions should be maintained for this shampoo?

A: Store the shampoo below 30C in a dry, shaded location, away from direct sunlight, to maintain its efficacy and extend its shelf life up to 24 months from manufacture.

Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email

More Products in PCD PHARMA FRANCHISE MEDICINE Category

Capsule Rabeprazole 20mg (EC) + Itopride SR 150mg

Capsule Rabeprazole 20mg (EC) + Itopride SR 150mg

Price 1390 INR / Box

Minimum Order Quantity : 100 Boxes

Injection Ceftriaxone 250mg

Injection Ceftriaxone 250mg

Price 31.74 INR / Vial

Minimum Order Quantity : 1000 Vials

Liquid Sucralfate -1gm/10ml

Liquid Sucralfate -1gm/10ml

Price 174.72 INR / Bottle

Minimum Order Quantity : 100 Bottles